diver.net

Re: Re: Re: Take Black Sea Bass??? No way!!!


dive-instructors.com, the first place to look for a dive instructor


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ California Scuba Diving BBS ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by Max Bottomtime on September 02, 2010 at 21:29:58:

In Reply to: Re: Re: Take Black Sea Bass??? No way!!! posted by TomC on September 02, 2010 at 20:29:51:

Giant Sea Bass:
May not be taken except one fish per vessel may be possessed or sold if
taken incidentally by gill or trammel nets. This restriction shall not apply
to 1,000 pounds of giant sea bass per trip and 3,000 pounds of giant
sea bass per vessel per calendar year taken south of the U.S.–Mexico
boundary line (FGC §8380).



Follow Ups:


Name:
E-Mail:
Subject:
Message:
Optional Link URL:
Optional Link Title:
Optional Image URL:
Post Background Color: White     Black
Post Area Page Width: Normal   Full
You must type in the
scrambled text key to
the right.
This is required to
help prevent spam bots
from flooding this BBS.
capcha
Text Key:

      


diver.net